Skip to main content
13-14-15 FEBRUARY 2025
BANNER WEB INTERNO

Program Schedule

SCHEDULEPLENARY
Auditorium 1
SYMPOSIUMS
Auditorium 2
WORKSHOPS
Conferences 1.1
WORKSHOPS
Conferences 1.2
COURSES
Conference room 2.2
COURSES
Conference room 2.1
Multiusos 1CLÍNICA EN MARCHA
10:00 - 14:00
PRE-CONGRESS COURSE
Dermatoscopy
PRE-CONGRESS COURSE
Ultrasound applied to EM clinical couches
PRE-CONGRESS COURSE
Anesthesia and Resuscitation in EM
 
PRE-CONGRESS COURSE
Artificial Intelligence applied to the ME business
PRE-CONGRESS COURSE
Coffee with trichology and hair graft experts
 
PRE-CONGRESS COURSE
Emergencies in the ME practice
13:00 - 14:30
DOCUMENTATION DELIVERY
14:45 - 15:15
OPENING CEREMONY
 
SESSION I
SERECAP CONGRESS
 
Clínica en Marcha:
14:30 to 19:00h
15:15 - 16:15
OPENING LECTURE
Dr. Luis de Garrido
 
16:30 - 17:30
SESSION I:
Practical approach to difficult cases. State of the art. Debating on the duration of neuromodulators.
WORKSHOPS 1 & 2
EVOLUS
SESSION III:
Patients with special needs. The aesthetic medicine approach to patients with high immunological and cutaneous susceptibility.
 
 
SESSION II
SERECAP CONGRESS
17:30 - 18:30
SESSION II:
Combination of treatments in the neck
SESSION IV:
Approaching menopausal women from the aesthetic medicine perspective
 
18:30 - 18:45
Awards Ceremony
 
18:45 - 19:15
INAUGURAL COCKTAIL
19:15 - 20:15  
SEME GENERAL ASSEMBLY
 

SCHEDULEPLENARY - Auditorium 1SYMPOSIUMS - Auditorium 2WORKSHOPS - Conferences 1.1WORKSHOPS - Conferences 1.2Conference room 2.2SERECAP ROOM
Conferences 2.1
Multiusos 1CLÍNICA EN MARCHA
09:00 - 10:00
SESSION V:
Clinical evidence on the use of non-crosslinked fillers and polynucleotides in regenerative medicine. Discussing the influence of fillers on inflammation control.
SYMPOSIUM 1
GALDERMA
WORKSHOP 3
MEDICALIO
WORKSHOP 4
VIVACY
MEET THE EXPERTS 1.1: SEME CIENCIAS: ORAL PAPERS
SESSION III
SERECAP CONGRESS
 
Clínica en Marcha:
09:00 to 13:30h
10:00 - 11:00
SESSION VI:
Autologous regenerative medicine.
WORKSHOP 5
FILLMED
WORKSHOP 6
SINCLAIR
11:00 - 11:30
COFFEE BREAK
11:30 - 12:30
SESSION VII:
Therapeutic alternatives in the treatment of telangiectasia.
SYMPOSIUM 2
ALLERGAN AESTHETICS 
WORKSHOP 7
GALDERMA
WORKSHOP 8
SOLTA
MEET THE EXPERTS 1.2: SEME CIENCIAS: Current controversies in aesthetic medicine: clinical trials and the use of exosomes
SESSION IV
SERECAP CONGRESS
 
12:30 - 13:30
SESSION VIII:
Improving flaccidity through heating and denaturation of collagen. Discussion: Are the new techniques more effective than radiofrequency or HIFU?
WORKSHOP 9
CROMA PHARMA
WORKSHOP 10
NORDBERG MEDICAL
13:30 - 14:00
KEYNOTE LECTURE
 
14:00 - 15:00
LUNCH
 PLENARY - Auditorium 1SYMPOSIUMS - Auditorium 2WORKSHOPS - Conferences 1.1WORKSHOPS - Conferences 1.2Conference room 2.2SERECAP ROOM
Conferences 2.1
Multiusos 1CLÍNICA EN MARCHA
15:00 - 16:00
SESSION IX:
From the sebaceous glands to retinoids and light therapy: comprehensive treatment of rosacea and acne.
SYMPOSIUM 3
TEOXANE
WORKSHOP 11
CROMA PHARMA
WORKSHOP 12
VICHY
MEET THE EXPERTS 2.1: SEME CIENCIAS: Frontiers of aesthetic medicine: Publication and follow-up of scientific articles in high-impact-factor journals. Serum therapy.
SESSION V
SERECAP CONGRESS
 
Clínica en Marcha:
14:30 to 19:00h
16:00 - 17:00
SESSION X:
Treatment combinations in cases of body inesthetism.
WORKSHOP 13
ALLERGAN AESTHETICS
WORKSHOP 14
GALDERMA
17:00 - 17:30
COFFEE BREAK
17:30 - 18:30
SESSION XI:
Artificial intelligence in aesthetic medicine. Pros and cons. Changes in communication models and strategies by the hand of content creators.
SYMPOSIUM 4
FILLMED
WORKSHOP 15
SESDERMA
WORKSHOP 16
SINCLAIR
MEET THE EXPERTS 2.2: SEME CIENCIAS: Current controversies in aesthetic medicine: hormone pellet therapy
SESSION VI
SERECAP CONGRESS
 
18:30 - 19:30
SESSION XII:
A practical approach to aging for our everyday practice. Key analytical parameters and most effective treatments and dosings.
WORKSHOP 17
DERMICA
WORKSHOP 18
MEDICALIO
MEET THE EXPERTS 2.2: SEME CIENCIAS: POSTER PRESENTATION

SCHEDULEPLENARY
Auditorium 1
SYMPOSIUMS
Auditorium 2
WORKSHOPS
Conferences 1.1
WORKSHOPS
Conferences 1.2
Conference room 2.2Conferences 2.1Multiusos 1CLÍNICA EN MARCHA
09:00 - 10:00
SESSION XIII:
Dermatoscopy and treatment of skin lesions using light therapy. A practical approach.
SYMPOSIUM 5
NOVONORDISK
WORKSHOP 19
BDB MEDICA
WORKSHOP 20
CAPENERGY MEDICAL
UIME SYMPOSIUM
CLINICAL ASSISTANT COURSE
MEET THE EXPERTS 4.1: SEME CIENCIAS:

"Oral papers"
Clínica en Marcha:
09:00 to 13:30h
10:00 - 11:00
SESSION XIV:
New aesthetic medicine appliances in the treatment of flaccidity and cellulitis.
WORKSHOP 21
DERMICA
WORKSHOP 22
FIDIA
11:00 - 11:30
COFFEE BREAK
 
11:30 - 12:30
SESSION XV:
How dark circles can darken your gaze: boundaries between conservative treatment and surgery.
SYMPOSIUM 6
MESOESTETIC PHARMA GROUP
WORKSHOPS 23 & 24
IBSA
MEET THE EXPERTS 3: SEME JURIDICA
MEET THE EXPERTS 4.2: SEME CIENCIAS:

"Oral papers and poster presentations"
12:30 - 13:30
SESSION XVI:
New trends in nutrition.
WORKSHOPS 25 & 26
FILLMED
13:30 - 15:00
LUNCH
 PLENARY
Auditorium 1
SYMPOSIUMS
Auditorium 2
WORKSHOPS
Conferences 1.1
WORKSHOPS
Conferences 1.2
Conference room 2.2Conferences 2.1Multiusos 1CLÍNICA EN MARCHA
15:00 - 16:00
SESSION XVII:
Facial asymmetries. What are the limits of conservative treatment? When is surgery the best alternative?
SYMPOSIUM 7
WORKSHOPS 27 & 28
N-Finders
 
CLINICAL ASSISTANT COURSE
 
Clínica en Marcha:
14:30 to 19:00h
16:00 - 17:00
SESSION XVIII:
Addressing adverse events resulting from the use of fillers.
WORKSHOPS 29 & 30
THE SKIN PLAN
17:00 - 18:00
SESSION XIX:
Enhancing your results with lip augmentation: cannulas, needles or mixed techniques? Lip Lifts: latest developments.
SYMPOSIUM 8 - SEME
How to start your aesthetic medicine practice: relevant regulations and basic tips to avoid errors.
 
18:00 - 18:30
Award presentation: Best Oral Paper and Best Poster Award
Presentation of SEME’s diploma and loyalty pin
Closing ceremony
 
21:00
CONGRESS DINNER
Best Presentation Award
A lifetime of dedication to aesthetic medicine Award
SOBRE NOSOTROS | CONTACTO
GrupoPacífico

SECRETARÍA TÉCNICA

Maria Cubi, 4 - Pral. | 08006 Barcelona (SPAIN)
Avda. Cesar Augusto 3 | 50004 Zaragoza (SPAIN)
Tel. +34 932.388.777 | Fax. +34 932.387.488

seme2025@pacifico-meetings.com

Información general, programa científico
seme2025@pacifico-meetings.com

Exposición comercial y patrocinios
expo-seme2025@pacifico-meetings.com

Comunicaciones
abs-seme2025@pacifico-meetings.com

Inscripción y alojamiento
ins-seme2025@pacifico-meetings.com

SOBRE NOSOTROS | CONTACTO

GrupoPacífico

SECRETARÍA TÉCNICA

Maria Cubi, 4 - Pral. | 08006 Barcelona (SPAIN)
Avda. Cesar Augusto 3 | 50004 Zaragoza (SPAIN)
Tel. +34 932.388.777 | Fax. +34 932.387.488

seme2025@pacifico-meetings.com

Información general, programa científico
seme2025@pacifico-meetings.com

Exposición comercial y patrocinios
expo-seme2025@pacifico-meetings.com

Comunicaciones
abs-seme2025@pacifico-meetings.com

Inscripción y alojamiento
ins-seme2025@pacifico-meetings.com